Is ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- 6978-101
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Food Starch - Modified, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Pectin, Palm Kernel Oil, Confectioner S Glaze, Sodium Acetate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Orange Oil, 6978-101May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Eggs And Wheat
Check ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


