Is Exceptional by ASDA Orange & Ginger Dark Chocolate Egg 200g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (92%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Flavouring], Crystallised Ginger (3%) [Ginger, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Orange Peel (2%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring, Preservative], Cocoa Nibs* (1%), Ginger Powder, Orange Oil, Cocoa Butter, Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Plant Concentrates [Blackcurrant, Radish, Apple], Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 54% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Exceptional by ASDA Orange & Ginger Dark Chocolate Egg 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicyBitterChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking