Is Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin; Citric Acid; Magnesium Stearate; Corn Syrup; Aspartame*; Malic Acid; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil; Cottonseed Oil; And/or Palm Oil]; Gum Acacia; Mannitol; Artificial Color [yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 6; Yellow 5 Lake]. Contains Soy. *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


