Is Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin; Citric Acid; Magnesium Stearate; Corn Syrup; Aspartame*; Malic Acid; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil; Cottonseed Oil; And/or Palm Oil]; Gum Acacia; Mannitol; Artificial Color [yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 6; Yellow 5 Lake]. Contains Soy. *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


