Is ORANGE JUICE 6 PACK 6X250ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- natural flavours
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, reconstituted orange juice (30%), sugar, food acid (citric acid), natural flavours, preservatives (211, 223), natural colours (161b, 120).
Check ORANGE JUICE 6 PACK 6X250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE JUICE 6 PACK 6X250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE JUICE 6 PACK 6X250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


