Is Orange Kiss energy drink mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Citric acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Maltodextrin, Gum arabic, Acesulfame potassium, Caffeine, Sucralose, Natural flavour, Salt, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), L-theanine, D-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), Panax ginseng root extract, Guarana seed extract, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Orange Kiss energy drink mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Kiss energy drink mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


