Is Orange lemon creams Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fondant 62% (sugar, glucose syrup, water), dark chocolate 37% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin), lemon oil, orange oil, colour: paprika extract, stabiliser: invertase. dark chocolate: contains cocoa solids 55% minimum allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Orange lemon creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go