Is ORANGE, LEMON & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citrus Cells, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric For Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Contains: Milk
Check ORANGE, LEMON & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, LEMON & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE, LEMON & LIME RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


