No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY FLAVORS SOUR FRUIT CHEWS CANDY, ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), PALM OIL, SORBITOL (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR).

Check ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY FLAVORS SOUR FRUIT CHEWS CANDY, ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY FLAVORS SOUR FRUIT CHEWS CANDY, ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY FLAVORS SOUR FRUIT CHEWS CANDY, ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful