Is Orange Liquid Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- b171a
- natural and artificial flavour
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose (47, Acacia Gum, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame-potassium (21, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, (B171a), Per 2,0Serving
Check Orange Liquid Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Liquid Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


