Is Orange Mange Chili & Lime Sparkling Soda 4pk, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Organic Juice Blend from Concentrate (Pear, Orange, Lime and Mango), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Chili Powder, Sea Salt, Beta Carotene, Live Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).

Check Orange Mange Chili & Lime Sparkling Soda 4pk, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange Mange Chili & Lime Sparkling Soda 4pk, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Orange Mange Chili & Lime Sparkling Soda 4pk, 12 fl oz | Spoonful