Is ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A)
Check ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Where to buy
ORANGE MANGO FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


