Is Orange Mango Hydration Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • calcium-d-pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Cane sugar, Coconut water from concentrate, Citric acid, Potassium phosphate (potassium), Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Magnesium oxide (magnesium), Gum arabic, Natural flavour, Purple carrot juice concentrate, Glycerol ester of wood rosin, Niacinamide (niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (pantothenic acid), alpha-Tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta-carotene, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Orange Mango Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go