Is ORANGE MANGO JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF ORANGE AND MANGO JUICE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH VITAMINS, ORANGE MANGO Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Not From Concentrate Orange Juice, Mango Puree Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta-carotene, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Gellan Gum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)

Check ORANGE MANGO JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF ORANGE AND MANGO JUICE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH VITAMINS, ORANGE MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORANGE MANGO JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF ORANGE AND MANGO JUICE PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH VITAMINS, ORANGE MANGO is available at 5 retailers

KrogerHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie