Is ORANGE MANGO JUICE BLEND COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree Concentrate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Acerola Fruit Extract, Acacia Gum, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Color), Natural Flavors.
Check ORANGE MANGO JUICE BLEND COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE MANGO JUICE BLEND COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
ORANGE MANGO JUICE BLEND COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


