Is ORANGE MARMALADE FRUIT SPREAD, ORANGE MARMALADE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This spread offers bright citrus tang with balanced sweetness and subtle bitter notes, a smooth yet slightly chunky texture with peel pieces, and spreads easily; commonly used on toast, biscuits, in baking or glazing, and paired with cheeses. Reviewers cite authentic flavor and good spreadability, though some note varying bitterness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ORANGES, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORANGE MARMALADE FRUIT SPREAD, ORANGE MARMALADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking