Is ORANGE MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, SALT, FD&C YELLOW #6, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES.
Check ORANGE MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
ORANGE MARSHMALLOW PUMPKIN COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, ORANGE MARSHMALLOW is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


