Is Orange Milk Chocolate Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (59%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), Almonds (40%), Glazing Agent (gum arabic), Natural Orange Flavouring.
Check Orange Milk Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Milk Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


