Is Orange Miso Grilling Raw Shrimp Skewers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (Contains Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Marinade (Water, Sugar, Orange Juice (Orange, Acerola Cherry), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Red Miso Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Dextrose, Caramel Colour, Paprika Extract)
Check Orange Miso Grilling Raw Shrimp Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Miso Grilling Raw Shrimp Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orange Miso Grilling Raw Shrimp Skewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick


