Is ORANGE NOIR 56% CACAO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, ORANGE NOIR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, COCOA*, MILKFAT, ORANGE PEEL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MILK.
Check ORANGE NOIR 56% CACAO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, ORANGE NOIR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE NOIR 56% CACAO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, ORANGE NOIR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Where to buy
ORANGE NOIR 56% CACAO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, ORANGE NOIR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


