Is Orange obsession better brownie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Chicory Fibre, 55% Dark Chocolate (13%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almonds, Pea Protein, Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Syrup, Rice Protein, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vitamin Mineral Complex (Vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Orange Oil, Natural Flavouring
Check Orange obsession better brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange obsession better brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


