Is ORANGE OCEAN, FRUIT JUICY RED & GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORANGE OCEAN, FRUIT JUICY RED & GREEN BERRY RUSH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, fruit-forward pops deliver distinct orange, red-berry, and green-berry flavors with a sweet, icy texture that typically softens quickly. Consumers commonly use them as a refreshing snack, party treat, or summer cooling dessert. Reviews note vivid colors, kid appeal, convenient portioning, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or rapid melting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Flavoring (Concentrated Juices (Apple, Clarified Pineapple, Passionfruit, Orange), Water, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Fruit Purees (Apricot, Papaya, Guava), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Contains 1% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Contains Soy, May Contain Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check ORANGE OCEAN, FRUIT JUICY RED & GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORANGE OCEAN, FRUIT JUICY RED & GREEN BERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE OCEAN, FRUIT JUICY RED & GREEN BERRY RUSH FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORANGE OCEAN, FRUIT JUICY RED & GREEN BERRY RUSH is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go