Is ORANGE-PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, ORANGE-PEACH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Peach Juice From Concentrate (Water, Peach Juice Concentrate), Liquid Sugar, Sweet Potato Puree, Mango Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check ORANGE-PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, ORANGE-PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE-PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, ORANGE-PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Where to buy
ORANGE-PEACH FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGGIE BARS, ORANGE-PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


