Is ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 50% BLEND OF 5 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ORANGE PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Pineapples), Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 50% BLEND OF 5 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 50% BLEND OF 5 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ORANGE PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
GREEN MACHINE FLAVORED BLEND OF 5 JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE, GREEN MACHINE
Where to buy
ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BEVERAGE WITH A 50% BLEND OF 5 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ORANGE PINEAPPLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


