Is ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND YELLOW CARROT JUICE PARTIALLY FROM 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- beta-carotene and natural flavors
beta-carotene and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted clarified sweet potato juice, grape juice, apple juice and pineapple juice (filtered water, clarified sweet potato juice, grape juice, pineapple juice and apple juice concentrates), orange juice, reconstituted yellow carrot juice (filtered water and yellow carrot juice concentrate), citric acid, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), beta-carotene and natural flavors.
Check ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND YELLOW CARROT JUICE PARTIALLY FROM 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND YELLOW CARROT JUICE PARTIALLY FROM 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


