Is Orange & Poppyseed Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Egg, Milk Solids, Thickener , Orange Marmalade (Sugar, Orange), Gelling Agent , Acidity Regulator , ), Orange Oil, Raising Agent, Acidity Regulator, Wheaten Cornflour, Poppy Seeds, Iodised Salt, Humectant, Vegetable Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (160B), Sunflower Oil, Glaze (Sugar, Water, Glucose, Thickener , Acidity Regulator , ), Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil Allergy Advice: Contains Gluten (Wheat), Egg And Milk
Check Orange & Poppyseed Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange & Poppyseed Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


