Is ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Zinc Sulphate, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Gellan Gum
Check ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


