Is ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Zinc Sulphate, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Gellan Gum

Check ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE | Spoonful