Is ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Zinc Sulphate, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Gellan Gum
Check ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
ORANGE PULP FREE VITAMIN C & ZINC 25% JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


