Is Orange Punch Frozen Concentrate Juice Beverage, Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Artificial Colours And Flavours Added , Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Water Extract Of Orange, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Orange, Pineapple, Grape And Pear), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Colour

Check Orange Punch Frozen Concentrate Juice Beverage, Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange Punch Frozen Concentrate Juice Beverage, Can is available at 10 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Can, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep