Is Orange Pure Breakfast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit juice from concentrate (water, concentrated orange, apple and/or grape [sulfites] juices), Citric acid, Vitamin C, Natural flavour. Ingrédients : Jus de fruits fait de
Check Orange Pure Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Pure Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


