Is ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • 2% of whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Orange, Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40

Check ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME RAINBOW SHERBET FROZEN TREATS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY AND LIME is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go