Is Orange Sherbet Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Orange Puree (Water, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Concentrated Orange Juice, Pectin, Yellow 6, Citric Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Citric Acid, Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum And Pectin
Check Orange Sherbet Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Sherbet Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orange Sherbet Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


