Is Orange Sherbet Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Orange Puree (Water, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Concentrated Orange Juice, Pectin, Yellow 6, Citric Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Citric Acid, Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum And Pectin
Check Orange Sherbet Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Sherbet Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orange Sherbet Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


