Is ORANGE SHERBET PUSH POPS, ORANGE SHERBET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OIL OF ORANGE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, YELLOW 6, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check ORANGE SHERBET PUSH POPS, ORANGE SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE SHERBET PUSH POPS, ORANGE SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


