Is ORANGE SLICE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor artificial color
natural and artificial flavor artificial color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ARTIFICIAL COLOR(YELLOW 6, RED 40). PRODUCT OF MEXICO. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES MILK, EQG, PEANUTS, NUTS, TREENUTS, WHEAT, SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check ORANGE SLICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE SLICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
ORANGE SLICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Slice


