Is ORANGE SLICES CANDY, ORANGE SLICES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • uses milk

uses milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 6, Packaged In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut

Check ORANGE SLICES CANDY, ORANGE SLICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE SLICES CANDY, ORANGE SLICES is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Slice

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go