Is Orange Soda Pescatarian?

Description
Naturally Flavoured Sparkling Beverage
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Naturally Flavoured Sparkling Beverage
Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugar/glocuse-fructose, Citric acid, Sodium benzoate, Natural flavour, Modified cornstarch, Sunset yellow FCF, Allura red, Ascorbic acid
Check Orange Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


