Is ORANGE SORBET LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE). ORANGE SORBET (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OIL OF ORANGE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR).
Check ORANGE SORBET LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE SORBET LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE SORBET LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


