Is Orange Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Orange Oil (0.05%), Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Orange Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go