Is ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE Oat Free?

Description
Bright citrus-orange flavor with a tangy-sweet profile; glossy, syrupy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, glazes and quick weeknight meals. Customer reviews often note convenient ready-to-use format and bold sweetness, while some report overly sweet or artificial notes for certain palates and easy cleanup.

Description
Bright citrus-orange flavor with a tangy-sweet profile; glossy, syrupy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, glazes and quick weeknight meals. Customer reviews often note convenient ready-to-use format and bold sweetness, while some report overly sweet or artificial notes for certain palates and easy cleanup.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch), Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Less than 2% of: Ginger Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Crushed Garlic, Sesame, Seed Oil, Natural Flavors, Red Pepper, Citric Add.
Check ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


