Is ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-orange flavor with a tangy-sweet profile; glossy, syrupy texture that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, glazes and quick weeknight meals. Customer reviews often note convenient ready-to-use format and bold sweetness, while some report overly sweet or artificial notes for certain palates and easy cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch), Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Less than 2% of: Ginger Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Crushed Garlic, Sesame, Seed Oil, Natural Flavors, Red Pepper, Citric Add.

Check ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSavorySweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading
Pescatarian? ORANGE STIR FRY MARINADE SAUCE, ORANGE | Spoonful