Is ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- calcium lactate gluconate, glycerin, acsulfame potassium
- glycerin
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, GLYCERIN, ACSULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NACINAMDE, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PATASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC AND (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN B6, ESTER GUM, VITAMIN B12.
Check ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


