Is ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- sodium acetate isobutyrate
- glycerin
- calcium lactate gluconate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, GLYCERIN, ACSULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NACINAMDE, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PATASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC AND (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN B6, ESTER GUM, VITAMIN B12.
Check ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVOR LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


