Is Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540099) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, White Chocolate Chips
Check Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540099) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540099) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 540099) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


