Is Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 540121) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pu-erh Tea, White Chocolate Chips
Check Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 540121) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 540121) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Orange White Chocolate Liqueur Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 540121) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


