Is ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole dried eggs
whole dried eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOYA LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOUR), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE DRIED EGGS, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1).
Check ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORBIT COOKIES, GHOST & PUMPKIN SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Cookie · Piece


