Is Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of : Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Acesulfame K, Fumaric Acid, Mannitol, Color (Yellow 5 Lake), Sucralose, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


