Is Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of : Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Acesulfame K, Fumaric Acid, Mannitol, Color (Yellow 5 Lake), Sucralose, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


