Is ORBIT ORANGE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, ORBIT ORANGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORANGE PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ALLERGEN FREE PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check ORBIT ORANGE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, ORBIT ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORBIT ORANGE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, ORBIT ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


